Boys Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Girls Basketball
Pep Club
Track & Field
Volleyball
Wrestling

 

 

 

 

 

2013 Girls' Basketball

 

Head Coach: Brad Anderson

Assistant Coach: Dara Clouse

 


19981999200020012002

20032004200520062007

20082009201020112012


 

 

Schedule

Results:  8th / 7th / JV

 

DATE

TEAM

LOCATION

TIME

November 7

Mill Creek

Away

5:30

November 12

Silver Lake

Home

4:30

November 14

St. Marys

Away

4:30

November 16

Mid-East/Big 7 Classic

7th v. Royal Valley

7th v. Santa Fe Trail

8th v. Royal Valley

8th v. Santa Fe Trail

8th @ Royal Valley HS

7th @ Wabaunsee HS

9:00

November 19

Rock Creek

Home

4:30

November 26

Mill Creek

Home

5:30

December 2

Riley County

Away

7th 4:30/8th 5:30/No "B" game

December 3

Silver Lake

Away

4:30

December 5

St. Marys

Home

5:30

December 9

Rock Creek

Away

5:30

December 12

Riley County

Home

5:30

December 14

Mid-East League Tournament

St. Marys

8th v. Rock Creek *1:15

 

*Times are approximate

 

8th v. Mill Creek *2:30

 

 

 

7th v. Riley County 9:00

 

 

 

7th v. Silver Lake *11:00

December 16

Mid-East League Tournament

St. Marys

7th v. St. Marys 6:00

 

 

 

8th v. Silver Lake 6:00

 


 

 

8th Grade Results

 

Team

Score

W/L

Mid-East

League

Overall

Mill Creek

34-22 L 0-1 0-1

Silver Lake

23-14

W

1-1

1-1

St. Marys

26-25

W

2-1

2-1

Mid-East/Big 7 Classic

Santa Fe Trail

Royal Valley

26-20

20-11

L

L

 

2-2

2-3

Rock Creek

27-11

W

3-1

3-3

Mill Creek

35-23

L

3-2

3-4

Riley County

23-18

L

3-3

3-5

Silver Lake

39-30 OT

L

3-4

3-6

St. Marys

34-31 OT

L

3-5

3-7

Rock Creek

21-14

W

4-5

4-7

Riley County

37-24

L

4-6 | 3rd

4-8

Mid-East League Tournament

Rock Creek

Mill Creek

Silver Lake

36-6

32-19

15-13

W

L

L

4th Place

5-8

5-9

5-10

 


 

 

7th Grade Results

 

Team

Score

W/L

Mid-East

League

Overall

Mill Creek

25-20

L

0-1

0-1

Silver Lake

26-12

L

0-2

0-2

St. Marys

30-7

L

0-3

0-3

Mid-East/Big 7 Classic

Santa Fe Trail

Royal Valley

25-7

25-21

W

L

 

1-3

1-4

Rock Creek

23-15

W

1-3

2-4

Mill Creek

30-10

L

1-4

2-5

Riley County

29-14

L

1-5

2-6

Silver Lake

33-21

L

1-6

2-7

St. Marys

34-15

L

1-7

2-8

Rock Creek

20-16 OT

W

2-7

3-8

Riley County

37-10

L

2-8 | 5th

3-9

Mid-East League Tournament

Riley County

Silver Lake

St. Marys

33-18

19-17

20-19

L

W

L

4th Place

3-10

4-10

4-11

 


 

 

JV Results

 

Team

Score

W/L

Record

Mill Creek

15-12

W

1-0

Silver Lake

19-16

W

2-0

St. Marys

24-8

W

3-0

Rock Creek

26-0

W

4-0

Silver Lake

21-19 OT

W

5-0

St. Marys

27-22

W

6-0

Rock Creek

28-11

W

7-0

Riley County

19-13

W

8-0

 

2013-14

Coaching

Staffs

 

Football

Alan Zlatnik

Travis Van Vleck

Cody Lambotte

 

Volleyball

Shelby Cowan

Loren Hoffman

 

Girls Basketball

Brad Anderson

Dara Clouse

 

Wrestling

Cody Lambotte

Courtney Horgan

 

Boys Basketball

Brad Anderson

Ian Peters

 

Track

Alan Zlatnik

Shelby Cowan

Jarod Schultz

 

Pep Club & Cheerleaders

Deanna Hill

 

 

 

Website Established 1997 - Kaw Valley USD 321


webmaster@kawvalley.k12.ks.us