Junior High Athletics - St. Marys Jr/Sr High School | St. Marys, Kansas

St. Marys Jr/Sr High School
Home of the Bears
St. Marys Jr/Sr High School
Home of the Bears
601 E. Lasley St. St. Marys, Kansas
601 E. Lasley St. St. Marys, Kansas
St. Marys Jr/Sr High School Home of the Bears
Title
Go to content

Junior High Athletics

Junior High

Football
Head Coach: Skyler Suther
Assistant Coaches: Dorian Sills-Berry & Russell Medley

2022 Football Results
Team
Score
W/L
Mid-East League
Overall
Wabaunsee38-0W1-01-0
Seaman52-0W
2-0
Silver Lake6-0 OTL1-12-1
Hayden32-12L
2-2
Riley County42-6L1-22-3
Osage City18-12W
3-3
Rossville20-14L1-33-4
"B" Results
Silver Lake28-0L0-1

Volleyball
Head Coach: Hannah Hammer | Assistant Coach: Cassidi Green
2022 Volleyball Results
8A
Team
Score
Mid-East League
Overall
Wabaunsee25-19, 9-25, 0-150-10-1
Royal Valley Quad
Atchison County
Royal Valley
Rossville

25-10, 25-20
15-25, 17-25
15-25, 17-25


1-1
1-2
1-3
Silver Lake7-25, 9-250-21-4
Perry-Lecompton Tournament
Mission Valley
Jackson Heights
Royal Valley
Pleasant Ridge

14-25, 7-25
18-25, 23-25
9-25, 15-25
20-25, 21-25


1-5
1-6
1-7
1-8
Onaga Triangular
Onaga
Centralia

23-25, 25-23, 15-7
8-25, 14-25


2-8
2-9
Silver Lake Tournament
Sabetha
Washburn Rural
Silver Lake
Burlington

18-25, 19-25
5-25, 14-25
9-25, 14-25
W


2-10
2-11
2-12
3-12
St. Marys Triangular
Wamego
Rossville

11-25, 21-25
14-25, 12-25


0-3

3-13
3-14
Riley CountyNo Scores0-43-15
Rock Creek14-25, 10-25
3-16
Mid-East League
Riley County
Wabaunsee
Silver Lake
Rossville

9-25, 11-25
23-25, 23-25
19-25, 11-25
19-25, 25-21, 5-15


3-17
3-18
3-19
3-20
8B
Team
Score
Record
Wabaunsee8-25, 13-250-1
Silver Lake23-25, 20-250-2
Rock Creek16-25, 14-250-3
7A
Team
Score
Mid-East League
Overall
Wabaunsee11-25, 7-250-10-1
Rossville Quad
Royal Valley
Atchison County
Rossville

21-25, 13-25
25-22, 22-25, 15-8
23-25, 25-23, 16-14


0-2
1-2
2-2
Silver Lake8-25, 15-250-22-3
Perry-Lecompton Tournament
Jackson Heights
Santa Fe Trail
Perry-Lecompton
Mission Valley * 6th Place

25-10, 25-14
14-25, 17-25
13-25, 15-25
14-25, 10-25


3-3
3-4
3-5
3-6
Onaga Triangular
Onaga
Centralia

12-25, 25-23, 15-12
11-25, 23-25


4-6
4-7
St. Marys Tournament
Silver Lake
Washburn Rural
Sabetha
Rossville
Sabetha * 7th Place

17-25, 10-25
22-25, 13-25
25-23, 25-17
16-25, 17-25
22-25, 25-14, 15-8



4-8
4-9
5-9
5-10
6-10
St. Marys Triangular
Wamego
Rossville

22-25, 12-25
13-25, 18-25


0-3

6-11
6-12
Riley County18-25, 13-250-46-13
Rock Creek12-25, 9-25
6-14
Mid-East League
Silver Lake
Rossville
Wabaunsee
Riley County

10-25, 14-25
16-25, 23-25
17-25, 25-23, 12-15
25-19, 17-25, 15-13


6-15
6-16
6-17
7-17
7B
Team
Score
Record
Wabaunsee20-25, 25-21, 6-150-1
Silver Lake21-25, 25-21, 15-131-1
Riley County18-25, 23-251-2
Rock Creek25-23, 12-25, 10-151-3
Combined "B"
TeamScoreRecord
Onaga Triangular
Centralia

16-25, 22-25

0-1

Cross Country
Head Coach: Alex McConaghy
Assistant Coach: Dallas Todd


Girls' Basketball
Coaches: Dallas Todd & Hannah Hammer
2022 Girls' Basketball Results
8A
Team
Score
Mid-East League
Overall Record
Rock Creek30-16
0-1
Riley County44-120-10-2
Rossville42-120-20-3
Silver Lake36-150-30-4
Wamego42-18
0-5
Wabaunsee34-120-40-6
Rock Creek35-19
0-7
Riley County29-210-50-8
Rossville35-200-60-9
Chanute28-15
1-9
Burlington28-26
2-9
Silver Lake28-160-72-10
Wabaunsee28-100-82-11
Mid-East League Tournament
Rossville
Riley County
Wabaunsee
Silver Lake
32-25
28-17
37-13
33-20

2-12
2-13
2-14
2-15
7A
Team
Score
Mid-East League
Overall Record
Rock Creek40-3
0-1
Riley County45-20-10-2
Rossville42-80-20-3
Silver Lake48-20-30-4
Wamego56-0
0-5
Wabaunsee18-90-40-6
Rock Creek31-8
0-7
Riley County30-00-50-8
Rossville38-80-60-9
Chanute22-4
0-10
Burlington34-10
0-11
Silver Lake43-60-70-12
Wabaunsee17-150-80-13
Mid-East League Tournament
Wabaunsee
Silver Lake
Rossville
Riley County
30-12
41-10
40-4
28-5

0-14
0-15
0-16
0-17
7/8B
Team
Score
Overall Record
Rock Creek24-131-0
Riley County19-152-0
Rossville29-73-0
Silver Lake31-184-0
Wamego17-135-0
Wabaunsee30-266-0
Rock Creek26-187-0
Riley County16-108-0
Rossville32-99-0
Silver Lake18-1010-0
Wabaunsee21-910-1

Wrestling
Head Coach: Jude Wilson | Assistant Coach: Mark Dudney
2022 Wrestling Results


Boys' Basketball
Coaches: Dallas Todd & CJ Marple
2023 Boys' Basketball Results
8A
Team
Score
Mid-East League
Overall Record
Burlington33-31
0-1
Chapman32-14
1-1
Riley County38-291-02-1
Rossville49-47 OT1-12-2
Silver Lake23-221-22-3
Wabaunsee56-252-23-3
St. Marys Tournament
Santa Fe Trail
Rock Creek "B"
48-20
62-14

4-3
5-3
7A
Team
Score
Mid-East League
Overall Record
Burlington54-18
0-1
Chapman27-19
1-1
Riley County41-150-11-2
Rossville57-130-21-3
Silver Lake27-130-31-4
Wabaunsee31-171-32-4
Wabaunsee Tournament
Rock Creek "C"
Santa Fe Trail
36-13
48-21

3-4
3-5
8B
Team
Score
Overall Record
Rossville27-220-1
Silver Lake33-170-2
7B
Team
Score
Overall Record
Rossville29-110-1
Silver Lake29-80-2
7&8 B
Team
Score
Overall Record
Riley County30-150-1
Wabaunsee30-200-2

Track & Field
Head Coach: Russell Medley | Assistant Coaches: Skyler Suther, Cassidi Green & Julia Moege
2023 Track & Field Results


Cheer
Head Coach: Taylor Hurla

Kaw Valley USD 321
© 1997-2023
All rights reserved
Back to content