Junior High Athletics - St. Marys Jr/Sr High School | St. Marys, Kansas

St. Marys Jr/Sr High School
Home of the Bears
St. Marys Jr/Sr High School
Home of the Bears
601 E. Lasley St. St. Marys, Kansas
601 E. Lasley St. St. Marys, Kansas
St. Marys Jr/Sr High School Home of the Bears
Title
Go to content

Junior High Athletics

Junior High

Football
Head Coach: Skyler Suther
Assistant Coaches: Dorian Sills-Berry & Russell Medley
2022 Football Results
Team
Score
W/L
Mid-East League
Overall
Wabaunsee38-0W1-01-0
Seaman52-0W
2-0
Silver Lake6-0 OTL1-12-1
Hayden32-12L
2-2
Riley County42-6L1-22-3
"B" Results
Silver Lake28-0L0-1

Volleyball
Head Coach: Hannah Hammer | Assistant Coach: Cassidi Green
2022 Volleyball Results
8A
Team
Score
Mid-East League
Overall
Wabaunsee25-19, 9-25, 0-150-10-1
Royal Valley Quad
Atchison County
Royal Valley
Rossville

25-10, 25-20
15-25, 17-25
15-25, 17-25


1-1
1-2
1-3
Silver Lake7-25, 9-250-21-4
Perry-Lecompton Tournament
Mission Valley
Jackson Heights
Royal Valley
Pleasant Ridge

14-25, 7-25
18-25, 23-25
9-25, 15-25
20-25, 21-25


1-5
1-6
1-7
1-8
Onaga Triangular
Onaga
Centralia

23-25, 25-23, 15-7
8-25, 14-25


2-8
2-9
Silver Lake Tournament
Sabetha
Washburn Rural
Silver Lake
Burlington

18-25, 19-25
5-25, 14-25
9-25, 14-25
W


2-10
2-11
2-12
3-12
St. Marys Triangular
Wamego
Rossville

11-25, 21-25
14-25, 12-25


0-3

3-13
3-14
Riley CountyNo Scores0-43-15
8B
Team
Score
Record
Wabaunsee8-25, 13-250-1
Silver Lake23-25, 20-250-2
7A
Team
Score
Mid-East League
Overall
Wabaunsee11-25, 7-250-10-1
Rossville Quad
Royal Valley
Atchison County
Rossville

21-25, 13-25
25-22, 22-25, 15-8
23-25, 25-23, 16-14


0-2
1-2
2-2
Silver Lake8-25, 15-250-22-3
Perry-Lecompton Tournament
Jackson Heights
Santa Fe Trail
Perry-Lecompton
Mission Valley * 6th Place

25-10, 25-14
14-25, 17-25
13-25, 15-25
14-25, 10-25


3-3
3-4
3-5
3-6
Onaga Triangular
Onaga
Centralia

12-25, 25-23, 15-12
11-25, 23-25


4-6
4-7
St. Marys Tournament
Silver Lake
Washburn Rural
Sabetha
Rossville
Sabetha * 7th Place

17-25, 10-25
22-25, 13-25
25-23, 25-17
16-25, 17-25
22-25, 25-14, 15-8



4-8
4-9
5-9
5-10
6-10
St. Marys Triangular
Wamego
Rossville

22-25, 12-25
13-25, 18-25


0-3

6-11
6-12
Riley County18-25, 13-250-46-13
7B
Team
Score
Record
Wabaunsee20-25, 25-21, 6-150-1
Silver Lake21-25, 25-21, 15-131-1
Riley County18-25, 23-251-2
Combined "B"
TeamScoreRecord
Onaga Triangular
Centralia

16-25, 22-25

0-1

Cross Country
Head Coach: Alex McConaghy
Assistant Coach: Dallas Todd

Girls' Basketball
Coaches: Dallas Todd & Hannah Hammer
2022 Girls' Basketball Results
8A
Team
Score
Mid-East League
Overall Record




7A
Team
Score
Mid-East League
Overall Record




7/8B
Team
Score
Overall Record



Wrestling
Head Coach: Jude Wilson | Assistant Coach: Mark Dudney
2022 Wrestling Results


Boys' Basketball
Coaches: Dallas Todd & CJ Marple
2023 Boys' Basketball Results
8A
Team
Score
Mid-East League
Overall Record




7A
Team
Score
Mid-East League
Overall Record




7B
Team
Score
Overall Record



8B
Team
Score
Overall Record



7&8 B
Team
Score
Overall Record




Track & Field
Head Coach: Russell Medley | Assistant Coaches: Skyler Suther, Cassidi Green & Julia Moege
2023 Track & Field Results


Cheer
Head Coach: Taylor Hurla
Kaw Valley USD 321
© 1997-2022
All rights reserved
Back to content